Sunday, November 1, 2009

happy halloween guys!

even though halloween was last night i felt like posting about it today (didnt have time last night). And ol, blaze here wants to know what you all where ol, blaze here was jhon lennon from the beatles (r.i.p. john)

Friday, October 16, 2009

yee haw!!! mounts!!

yee haw mounts took my computer long to load it up but MOUNTS?!?! it was worth the wait

Friday, October 9, 2009

i'm back

i'm back guys my computer hasnt been working but we finally fixed it yay!!!!!!!!! i better long on now :) blaze out

Saturday, September 26, 2009

almost there

well havent been playing wizard101 much because....well i've been playing runescape 39 defence almost to 40. i can almost see myself wearing rune armor.and almost 31 prayer i need to get in that monastary!!! hmm 39 defence for a level 48 guy seems unsual to me

Thursday, September 10, 2009


got back from school read friendly's blog screamed when i learned abot the hats and decorations lol here is a picture of me and good ol' smokey having fun ( hmm looks like the oylmpics swimming pool lol) *swims* faster smokey wer almost there!!!!

Monday, September 7, 2009


i'm going with colossus guys. i havent benn playing wizard 101 alot because i've been playing runescape. yes i played runescape 2 years back i got my chacter to level 47. yep i was addicted to runescape but i got over it when i heard about wizard 101 one day lol. anyone else here play runescape?

Monday, August 31, 2009

colossus or krok?

my myth wizard is doing pretty good but i need your advice guys should i got with colossus or krok first? i dunno which to go with first. ( i had pictures but my computer is wack and wont let me post pictures )

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

my myth

i stared a myth wizard i always liked myth but i never tried it out so i made one here's a picture of him. his name is blaze hawktalon and he's level 8. i gave him my prized mander pet because he looked kinda lonly with out a pet.

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

happy birthday ( to me)

woot! my birthday is today i'm so exited! and the aligator in the sewer joke wasnt so funny lol

Friday, August 14, 2009

alligators in the sewers!?

attention there are alligators in the wizard city's sewers! it said so in the newspaper! zan'ne freaked out when he heard about the alligators lol i bet the kroks have something to do with the alligators in the sewer

Thursday, August 13, 2009


yay my sister finished the throne room of fire instance today and was exited about going to the krokosphinx here is a picture of her in the hall of champions hanging with rami lol

Wednesday, August 12, 2009


my sister got her mander spell and she loves it she had to talk to niels but she cant go to the krokpsphinx yet so she ported to a friend and talked to niels but she didnt mark it so when she had to talk to niels again she had to ask someone in the oasis and then i told her oops someone forgot to boost lol

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

yay celebration time!

my sister made it in to the palace of fire :) i'm so proud of her i remember when all she liked to do was make friends lol

heathers birthday

i showed up and i meet heather from sunshine,lollipops,and healing cards it was nice to meet another bloger i had a picture but for some reason it was gone my birthday is on the 19th but i dont think i will throw a party because thats the day after my first day of school so i might have home work :(

Monday, August 10, 2009

sorry for not posting

sorry i didnt post yesturday we went to visit my grandfathers grave he died on june 12 due to pencreotic cancer ( dont think i spelled pencreotic right ) :(

Saturday, August 8, 2009

my video

i made a video but i dont know how to post it can somenoe tell me? :)

goofing off

this is a picture of me goofing off in mooshu lol and i'm working on a video of me running around showing you my house and stuff :)

plz comment

come on guys plz comment i dont bite lol feel free to leave a comment every once in a while :)

real quick

if your going to watch the alive and amplified i say just watch the one with the picture of the guy with the orange shirt


i added a you tube video its the song alive and amplified i love it! :)

say cheese!

thats me sorry its kinda a bad picture lol

oops forgot

my sister reminded me to say that our character names are blaze stormspear ( me lol ) and bailey stormspear ( her )


well sorry i didnt post much it was getting kinda late and i didnt tell you much about my chacter i'm a level fourty life wizard and my sister is a level fourteen balance wizard (she talked me in to the blog lol ) but i was also inspired to make a blog by the friendly necromancer i'm a huge fan of his blog :)

Friday, August 7, 2009

hi welcome to my blog

hi i'm blaze storm spear i'm a crown player and i'm currently in mooshu but i'm all out of crowns and i dont know how to put pictures or videos on my blog yet :(